You are hereKingsmen Memorial

Kingsmen Memorial


By adminkac - Posted on 19 January 2010

Click to hear Amazing Grace:
This Memorial is dedicated in remembrance
of Kingsmen members, parents and staff

(year listed is at their height of performance)
Memorial Photo
Members
Art West 1974 Mellophone
Barbara Fischer 1970 Rifle

Bart Cromwell
1951 ~ 2011
2006 & 2007 KAC Baritone 2010 KSC Drum Major

Becky Werner-Fulton
1962 ~ 2010
1976 & 2007 Flag
Ben Fields 1982 Euphonium

Bob "Whitey" Hart
~ 2012
1973 Snare

Brad Wright
~ 2013
1976-1978 Soprano/Baritone
Carl Blackman 1974 Baritone
Chris Hamilton 1969 Flag
Dan Veal 1982 Quad Tenor
Debbie Sergeant 1977/78 Rifle

Doug "Pooh Bear" Kenyon
1960 ~ 2013
2007 KAC Baritone

Edward Crew
1964 ~ 2012
1982/2007 Tenor
Ed Slauson 1972 Timpani
Emrick Franklin 1976 Mellophone
Frank Marin 1977 Contra

Gary Van Pelt
1954 ~ 2011
2007 KAC Contra
Jackie Yee 1976 Rifle
Janet Dunmore 1982 Guard
Jim "Jimmy" Campbell 1970 & 1973 Baritone

Jim Good
1952 ~ 2014
1972 Drum Major & 2006 KAC Drum Major
Jim Weigner 1978 Soprano

John Jay Park
1925 ~ 2009
1971-1974 Quartermaster & 2007 Natl Squad
Jon Van Deventer 1970 French Horn/Drum Major
Margaret Sedillo 1972 Flag
Mark Howes 1977 Soprano
Mark Valerio 1972 Cymbal

Michelle Mueller Senesac
1965 ~ 2013
1983 Flag/2007 KAC Flag
Mike Nusskern 1970 Bass

Mike Serrano
1953 ~ 2012
1976 Soprano/2007 KAC

Paul "PJ" Jasionowski
1962 ~ 2011
2007 KAC Concert Timpani
Perry Raulli 1974 Soprano
Richard Bidwell 1974 Baritone
Rick Montijo 1976 Mellophone
Roberta Pixley 1972 Flag

Ron Cain
~ 2013
1973-1974 Soprano Soloist
Ron Stohler 1967 Soprano
Ron Valencia 1971 Baritone
Stanley (Randy) Knaub 1970 Mellophone
Steve Adams 1972 Soprano
Taisto Tilman 1969 French Horn
Terry Walker 1972 Snare
Tim Achin 1982 Snare
Parents and Staff
Albert Wilson Parent Volunteer 1969
Bernice Porter Uniforms/Board Member 1971
Betty Adkins Parent Volunteer 1976
Betty Rotsch Music Copyist 1965
Bill Buice Quartermaster 1965-1969
Bill Masters Quartermaster 1972
Bobby Hoffman Drill Design 1974
Bruce Leo Director 1978
Caroline Naughtin Parent Volunteer 1972

Clarence Braga
Parent Volunteer 1976-1978
David Adkins Parent Volunteer 1976
Dean Thomas Quartermaster 1972
Doc Caron Chaperone and Photographer
Don Buckley Quartermaster 1967
Don Wells Director 1974
Don Wilbur Parent Volunteer
Donald A. Porter Founder&Director 1971
Donald Palinsky Board Member 1971
Ed Balluck Sr. Quartermaster 1964-67
Edwin McAdams Board Member
Fred Sanford Drum Instuctor 1967
Gene Rotsch Brass Instructor 1965
George Popp Parent Volunteer 1971
Harvey Nash Board Member 1972
Helen Brokke Parent Volunteer 1969-1974

Howard Brokke
Parent Volunteer 1969-1974

Jerry Kerby
Percussion Instructor 1973

Jess Hubbard
Parent Volunteer 1967-1972
Jimmy J. Wyatt Quartermaster 1978
Joe Martinez Marching Staff 1970
Kenneth E. Nease Board Member 1971
Leonard "Rocky" Melton Quartermaster 1977
Margaret Nease Board Member 1971
Margaret Wilson Parent Volunteer 1969

Margie Finklea
1967-1970 Corps Nurse
May Geimann Board Member 1978

Mike Powers
1973-1974 Parent Volunteer
Otto Langer Chuckwagon Cook 1971
Paul Devlin Parent Volunteer
Paul Pouliot Quartermaster 1972
Pete Cost Quartermaster 1972
Raymond Rieke Board Chairman 1972
Robert W. Douglas Parent Volunteer 1967-1972
Robert Palmer Big Blue Editor 1971
Ralph Petersen Parent Volunteer 1970
Ruth Balluck Uniforms 1964-1967
Sam Hamilton Instructor/Brass Arranger 1965-1966
Thelma "Sam" Tyler Parent Volunteer 1977
~ Spectemur Agendo ~